Me & Him

Daisypath Anniversary tickers Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Saturday, May 22, 2010

The Masquerade Night aka TESL Nite 2010

Assalamualaikum wbt to all my dearest readers!

Last night was incredibly awesome..it's Masquerade Night or TESL Nite [ugh sooo lame..LMAO]
I had enjoyed that night tremendously although our dance was quite horror! Horror!! hahaha

And without further ado... I'm gonna share with you guys some pics that have been taken.
Well..a picture is worth a thousand words isn't it? =) wink3


at the foyer

we three are BFF!!!

me in mask! wink =)

rina in mask! =)

farah in mask! =)

leya in mask! =)

we look gorgie!! =))

carol, rina and I

hahaha...cayang kamoo =)

with qing yi

hehehe..friends forever hun xoxo

smiiillleeee!!! XD

the apples of my eye in IPBA

with jay-z =)

wih miyul aka kak kiah!! haha


with Anje -my ex roomie..ich liebe dich!!


with nenek pok- yanie!! xoxo XD

with abang mano..hahahaha!! our ES lecturer

the two hot runway models; Fizur and Rizal...hehe

clockwise: rina, me, ijai and yuciii

we three were enjoying the night to the fullest!

with jang and fara

mama mia!! 

pointing ala2 mama mia by ABBA

with leya =))

farah was hungry that she was capable to eat that disco ball..LMAO XD

kemaasss stage!!

=)

with IPBA's hot stuff; teesha

With the beautiful Malaysian Taylor Swift; Emily Chin-ah!! haha

gorgie!!! =D

dah nak balik.... XD

the 'mualaf' couple: Imran and Hui Yang =)

Mirul the balloon mutant ..haha

Adibah, NOK!, Rina and I

That's all darling...
Amalina is very grateful that the night which had been organized by her own batch had gone through smoothly although there're some interruption here and there...
Thanks to ALLAH the Almighty
May all of us will be friends forever 
May we'll be the most fantastic English Teachers one day...

I love you ollzz!!

9 comments:

Azham Vosovic said...

I love the part The Muallaf Couple!!

~M i z a ~ said...

but i love ur dance, and i enjoyed every bits of it, even during rehearsal or actual night :)

Amalina Sulaiman said...

azham: hahahah!!! memang sweet kan that mualaf couple..hahaha

miza: thank u so much dear,,tapi im sorry..ni miza yang mane ek? hehe ;-)

~M i z a ~ said...

jeng jeng jeng! mari kita teka ni miza yg mana 1 :)

Amalina Sulaiman said...

hahahha!!! wah mysteriousnye miza ney..miza sharodz ke? kee..miza ipba??

~M i z a ~ said...

hahah! ada byk miza kah? so mana2 pun bleh kot. mari kita cmpletekan puzzle nih. hohoho!

Amalina Sulaiman said...

hahaha...alaaa...ape ni rahsie2 ney...cbe bg hint cket..da start confius ney..haha

~M i z a ~ said...

hint? tnya azham. dia tau. hohoho!

Amalina Sulaiman said...

hahaha..okay2 =)