Me & Him

Daisypath Anniversary tickers Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Monday, November 22, 2010

A reason? A season? Or a one complete LIFETIME? :)

Assalamualaikum wbt to all my dearest readers...


Hiya there! How's life?
Mine is kinda good here...
Haha- yup not to mention my lazy schedule day after day at home!
Ugh! I need to get back to reality in life, life is no rocking chair, ayte?


Readers,
I am just wondering how my life will change to be better than the one I am experiencing today...
How my life will improve in the sense that I am no longer mommy and daddy's little girl...I am becoming an adult, you see! A woman, I guess [feeling kinda shy to tell you this but there's no harm in being a perfect woman, ayte?]
How am I going to build strong relationships with my acquaintances?
How will I get around and handle my relationships with other people around me...?


People come into our life for a reason, a season or a lifetime. When we know which one it is, we will know what to do for that person.


When someone is in our lives for a REASON, it is usually to meet a need we have expressed. They have come to assist us through a difficulty, to provide us with guidance and support, to aid us physically, emotionally or spiritually. They may seem like a godsend and they are. They are there for the reason we need them to be. 


Then, without any wrongdoing on our part or at an inconvenient time, this person will say or do something to bring the relationship to an end. 


Sometimes they die.... 


Sometimes they walk away.... 


Some times they act up and force us to take a stand.... 


What we must realize is that our needs have been met, our desires fulfilled, their work is done...The prayers we sent up have been answered and now it is time to move on....

Some people come into our lives for a SEASON, because our turn has come to share, grow or learn. They bring us an experience of peace or make us laugh. They may teach us something we have never done. They usually give us an unbelievable amount of joy. Believe it, it is real. But only for a season!

LIFETIME relationships teach us lifetime lessons, things we must build upon in order to have a solid emotional foundation. Our job is to accept the lesson, love the person and put what we have learned to use in all other relationships and areas of our lives. It is said that love is blind but friendship is clairvoyant.


click picture for a better view


Thank you for being a part of my life, whether you were a reason, a season or a lifetime.












3 comments:

Airil Azmei(Sky EagLe) said...

pas ni le la wt burger tok aq..haha

.:rizaL:. said...

hamboi2 kak leen kite...masak ye...leh jaditukang masak kat garden eh..?haha

Amalina Sulaiman said...

openg: haha! boleh aje...tp bayau arr! hahahaha

ijai: tak main lah garden ipba...garden midvalley paling koman k...wahahaa